Friday, 1 April 2011

Vanessa Gonçalves

Birth Name: Vanessa Andrea Gonçalves Gómez
Birth Date: February 10, 1986 (1986-02-10) (age 24)
Birth Place: Baruta, Miranda, Venezuela
Height: 1.77 m (5 ft 9 1⁄2 in)
Hair color:
Eye color:
Title(s): Miss Miranda 2010
Miss Venezuela 2010
Major Competition(s):
Miss Venezuela 2010(Winner)(Best Body)

Vanessa Andrea Gonçalves Gómez (born February 10, 1986) is a Venezuelan beauty pageant titleholder who was crowned Miss Venezuela 2010 and will represent her country in the 2011 Miss Universe pageant.
Born in Baruta, Miranda, Venezuela, Gonçalves is a dentist of Portuguese ancestry, a graduate from the school of dentistry at Universidad Santa María in Caracas.

Gonçalves, who stands 1.77 m (5 ft 9 12 in), competed as Miss Miranda, one of 28 finalists in her country's national beauty pageant Miss Venezuela 2010, held on October 28, 2010 in Maracaibo, where she obtained the Best Body and Evening Gown awards and became the seventh Miss Venezuela winner from Miranda, gaining the right to represent her country in Miss Universe 2011.

No comments: